Terms & Conditions and Policies

By using or visiting website, mobile applications, software, data feeds, and services provided to you (collectively the “Service”) you signify your agreement to these Booking Terms ,Conditions and Policies(the “Terms of Service”) and Website privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) of the Company. If you do not agree to any of these terms, please do not use the Service.

Apartments/Farmhouse Policy

Usage Terms - Rent & Lease

  • All unfurnished/semi-furnished properties belong to our associates (Owners) / people who have listed their properties with us.
  • We will share all the details of – Locations, Sizes, Fitting & Fixture, Amenities, Terms & Conditions as provided by the Owners. BookAddres.com will not be responsible for any Changes / deviations from the same. The client can authenticate and validate the same at the time of viewing and before finalisation and can raise any queries in writing.
  • We will share List of properties matching your request for viewing.
  • We will share list of suitable tenants with the owners for viewing.
  • After your approval, we will organise a visit accompanied by our team.
  • Charges for Documentation, Legal, Stamp and Registration duties will be extra to be Borne/Shared by the parties as per agreement in writing.
  • We charge Professional Fees equal to 1 Month’s Rent for our services (Unless otherwise stated in writing) to be paid at the time of Signing of Agreements/Possession whichever is earlier from both the parties-Tenant and Owner.
  • Invoices for Professional fees will be handed/E-mailed/Sent by speed post and will be taken as received.
  • In case it is found that the client has directly or through someone has taken the same property shared/viewed through us within 6 months of sharing/showing the property, the client will be liable to pay professional fees as above with 18% PA as interest.
  • GST will be charged extra as per law.
  • Interest will be Charged @ 18% PA if Invoices not paid within 2 weeks of receipt.
  • Paragraph headings do not affect the interpretation of these Conditions.
  • Notice in writing means by email only.
  • We are not liable for loss or damage to tenant or his’ belongings, however caused. Tenant should ensure their own insurance policy covers these items during their stay at the Property.
  • These Conditions apply to all transactions, even those NOT made on our online query/contact forms, and override all other terms and conditions on such forms.
  • These Conditions apply in full to the extent that they are not expressly varied by us in writing and such variation is notified to you.
  • Any dispute will fall under the jurisdiction of the courts of Delhi, India.

In case of any query, please contact us at info@bookaddress.com

Usage Terms - Buy & Sale

  • All Apartments/Flats/farmhouses/Kothi/Bungalow/Houses (properties) listed belong to Owners and/or by Associate agents who have listed their properties with us.
  • We will share all the details of – Locations, Sizes, Fitting & Fixture,Amenities ,Terms & Conditions as provided by the Owners/Agents. IdealAbodes will not be responsible for any Changes / deviations from the same .The Client can authenticate and validate the same at the time of viewing and before finalisation and can raise any queries in writing.
  • We will share List of properties matching your request for viewing.
  • We will share list of suitable buyers with the owners for viewing.
  • After your approval, we will organise a visit accompanied by our team.
  • Charges for Documentation, Legal, Stamp and Registration duties will be extra to be Borne by the Buyer as per agreement in writing.
  • We recommend Search Report from an Advocate to confirm the Title of the Property and other documents are in order.We will not be responsible for any Loss/Disputes/Damages/Claims arising due to any Fault in Title in present and Future.
  • We recommend valuation report by an Approved Architect to evaluate the architectural and Structural Stability of the Property as per Local Laws,we will not be responsible for any faults arising in present and future.
  • We will help you in obtaining all clearances and NOC from concerned departments but will not be responsible for any dues/claims in present and future.
  • We charge Professional Fees equal to 2% of Sale Value for our services (Unless otherwise stated in writing) to be paid at the time of Signing of Sale Agreements/Possession whichever is earlier from both parties-Seller and Buyer
  • Invoices for Professional fees will be handed/E-mailed/Sent by speed post and will be taken as received.
  • In case it is found that the client has directly or through someone has taken the same property shared/viewed through us within 6 months of sharing/showing the property, the client (Buyer and Seller) will be liable to pay professional fees as above with 18% PA as interest.
  • GST will be charged extra as per law.
  • Interest will be Charged @ 18% PA if Invoices not paid within 2 weeks of receipt.
  • Paragraph headings do not affect the interpretation of these Conditions.
  • Notice in writing means by email only.
  • We are not liable for loss or damage to Buyer or his’ belongings, however caused.Buyer should ensure their own insurance policy covers these items during their stay at the Property.
  • These Conditions apply to all transactions, even those NOT made on our online query/contact forms, and override all other terms and conditions on such forms.
  • These Conditions apply in full to the extent that they are not expressly varied by us in writing and such variation is notified to you.
  • We reserve the right to change these terms and conditions at any time.

IdealAbodes is a trading style of M/s Evergreen Relocation having office at A-153, Defence Colony, New Delhi, India.

Service / Furnish Apartments

Stay Terms

  • Check-in time is from 2:00 PM & check-out until 12 noon (unless stated otherwise)
  • Other terms and conditions as agreed at time of booking/ Travel Agent/ OTA and ratified by BookAddress.com
  • For cancellations/ modifications please see cancellation policy as per your booking .If we are not informed in a timely manner than cancellation charges would apply (please refer to cancellation policy)
  • Note that children age 12 and older are charged as adult . Please include them in calculating Maximum/Extra occupancy.
  • Contact us immediately if any information, appears on the confirmation or any other document, appears to be incorrect or incomplete. Subject to this, we regret we cannot accept any liability if we are not notified of any inaccuracy in any document within 14 days of our sending it out.
  • BookAddress.com retains the right to terminate a booking in case of any inappropriate behavior including unethical business practices, offensive comments and refusal to clear advances/dues.
  • The Pictures of properties on the website are authentic but there might be changes as we keep on upgrading our properties.
  • In case of any emergency/unavoidable situations ,we will give you option of equal style and size alternate property.

In case of any query, please contact us at

info@bookaddress.com

Prices and Payment Terms

  • Inclusions or Terms and conditions will be as agreed at time of booking/ from booking agent/ OTA and ratified by BookAddress.com.
    • Payment is to be made in Indian Rupees via Cash/Card/Bank Transfer/Cheque in advance           .
    • Full payment is due at the time of booking/check-in as per the policy of the respective booking.
    • Prices are quoted in Indian Rupees and are subject to change. Once a booking has been confirmed we will not increase the prices unless there is change/modifications
    • Invoices/Receipts confirming the booking will be dispatched as part of the booking procedure.
  • Move-in on the same day is not permitted unless your company has a contract with us. The application process (paperwork, vendor registration, contract and payment) require at least 2- 3 days to complete if in India. Those abroad should presume the process will take 1 (one) week as payments from abroad to India can take time.

Utilities and Amenities - Service Apartments

  • Fully equipped kitchen, where applicable, along with necessary cutlery, crockery and cooking aids.
  • We don’t provide meals but request for Cook on chargeable basis can be taken on availability.
  • All expenses related to water/Internet/Cable TV and cooking gas are included (unless stated otherwise).
  • All maintenance included (unless stated otherwise)
  • Daily Housekeeping (6 Days)
  • Linen Change after every 2 Days
  • Electricity will be charged on actual usage as per Bills for Monthly Stays or actual meter usage @ Rs 10/unit for short stays.
  • Security Deposit  2 /3 months Security deposit in case of Agreements for Long Stays
  • Rs  500 per day for  1 and 2 BHK Apartments for Short StaysRs 1000 per day for 3 and 4 BHK Apartments for Short StaysWill be adjusted against electricity usage and any damages at the time of Check out.
    • GST will be charged extra separately according to prevailing rates for short stays.
    • Please also refer to specific terms at the time of booking and agreement.

Utilities and Amenities - Furnish Apartments

  • Fully equipped kitchen, where applicable, along with necessary cutlery, crockery and cooking aids.
  • All expenses related to water/Internet/Cable TV and cooking gas are excluded (unless stated otherwise).
  • All maintenance ,Security Guard charges, Common
  • Common Area maintenance and Electricity excluded (unless stated otherwise)
  • Electricity will be charged on actual usage as per Bills for Monthly Stays or actual meter usage @ Rs 10/unit for short stays.
  • Security Deposit  2 /3 months Security deposit in case of Agreements for Long Stays
  • Deposit for Electricity usage and breakage will taken as follows

Rs  500 per day for  1 and 2 BHK Apartments for Short Stays

Rs 1000 per day for 3 and 4 BHK Apartments for Short Stays

Will be adjusted against electricity usage and any damages at the time of Check out

  • GST will be charged extra separately according to prevailing rates for short stays.
  • Please also refer to specific terms at the time of booking and agreement.

Limited Liability

BookAddress.com will not be held responsible for the acts or omissions of third persons, staff or representatives, occurring on the premises of any of our properties, except, when they arise out of the strict performance of our staff or representative on duty.

Property House Rules

  • Our properties are for lodging purposes, both long and short stay. We do not allow any host parties or get-togethers / marriage parties and do not have loud music/ noise as we have to adhere to the society norms, and maintain property decorum.
  • We allow guests to check in with valid govt recognised ID cards (with address) as well as business card for all of the occupants for police verifications.
  • In case of Foreigners we need copy of Valid Passport, Valid Visa , Resident Country permanent address and two photographs for Form C
  • We follow no Pets policy
  • All properties are Non Smoking, but one can smoke in balcony/outside.
  • Guests must keep the Property, and its furniture, fittings and effects in the same condition as on the date of arrival, wear and tear allowing, and must leave the Property in the same state of cleanliness and general order as it was on arrival, in order to avoid incurring any Additional Charges.
  • Guests must notify us of all damage, loss or broken items, or matters requiring maintenance before check out otherwise will have to pay damages.
  • Guests’ belongings must be removed from the Property on the date of departure or kept with us for safe deposit. All belongings / property will be kept by us for a maximum of one month from the date of deposit, and thereafter may be discarded.
  • Guests must not use Property .Internet ,other facilities  for illegal or immoral purposes.
  • Guests do not have exclusive access to the Property and we, our staff and contractors have the right of access to the Property at all reasonable times (and at all times, in the case of an emergency) with or without notice to the Guests.
  • Daily housekeeping visits to the Property will occur without notice in the time in timated at the time of Check in at the Property any change in schedule should be timely intimated.
  • We will issue one set of all necessary keys/cards for apartment, unless otherwise requested in advance, in case of loss of keys/cards a charge of Rs 1000/- will be taken for each set of keys lost. We will retain a full set of keys for access to the Property.

Checking in for Guests and Visitors

  • Outside visitors of any guest need to provide valid identification: passport, ID card or driver’s at the reception when visiting any property .In case of unauthorized check in the guest will be responsible for any consequences.
  • Only the number of people mentioned in the invoice or booking agreement can check-in, any extra guests must be informed beforehand.
  • Entertainment/Parties in mixed company or private visits from unregistered persons, in any room or apartment is not permitted
  • Only registered guests’ who provide valid identification: passport, ID card or driver’s license can enter the premises of any property

Only the number of people mentioned in the invoice or booking agreement can check-in / enter the property

The BookAddress.com has the right to request guests and/or third parties, to vacate room or leave the property premises, whenever not respecting any article of the internal rules, Immoral activities or behaving improperly or in an indecent manner.

Safekeeping of Valuables

We train our employees follow the highest ethical standards, but we still request you to please not keep cash, jewellery or other valuables left unattended in your room or apartment. Electronic  safe deposit boxes are available for the safekeeping in most rooms as well as with the reception of the property. We will not be responsible for any loss/theft etc of the same.

Safety and Security Policy

BookAddress.com is not responsible for loss, damage or theft of cash, jewellery or other valuables left unattended in guest rooms or apartments. Electronic Safe deposit boxes are available for the safekeeping of these items (in most rooms as well as with the reception of the property). We request that you do not leave or store valuables unattended in your rooms, and keep if so keep them safely within your own responsibility.

No Tenancy Rights

  • These Conditions amount to a contractual agreement for the use of the Property either as temporary or holiday accommodation ancillary to the requirements of your/the Guests’ business and do not create a tenancy of the Property (periodic or otherwise).
  • No relationship of landlord and tenant is created between us and the Guests. These Conditions constitute an excluded agreement under the relevant sections of the Delhi Rent Control Act or any other relevant provisions of law and cannot be construed as any right of tenancy/ sub – tenancy / lease / sub – lease etc
  • In case of Long term stays we enter into Leave and License agreement with no tenancy rights.

General

Information

  • Paragraph headings do not affect the interpretation of these Conditions.
  • Notice in writing means by email only.
  • We are not liable for loss or damage to Guests’ belongings, however caused. Guests should ensure their own insurance policy covers these items during their stay at the Property.
  • These Conditions apply to all bookings, even those NOT made on our online booking forms, and over-ride all other terms and conditions on such booking forms.
  • These Conditions apply in full to the extent that they are not expressly varied by us in writing and such variation is notified to you.
  • These Conditions are governed by the laws of India and any dispute about these Conditions shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Delhi, India.
  • We reserve the right to change these terms and conditions at any time.
  • BookAddress.com is a trading style of M/s Evergreen Relocation having office at A-153, Defence Colony, New Delhi, India.

Copyright and Trademark Policy

All content included in our Services, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of the Company and its content suppliers and protected by copyright laws. All software used on this Website and Mobile App is the property of the Company.

All other trademarks not owned by Company that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by www.bookaddress.com or its affiliates.

Bookaddress.com is committed to removing infringing products from its platform. If you find any Infringement issue, please report listings that infringe any rights ,we will see that immediate corrective action is taken. We understand that it is in Evergreen Relocation interest to ensure that infringing products are removed from its platform, as they erode users trust.

If you are a verified rights owner and want to report a listing issue, you may report at admin@bookaddress.com

Third-Party Websites

Our Website / Mobile App may contain links to other websites. When you click on one of these links, you are navigating to another website. We do not accept liability for misuse of any information by any website controller to which we may link. We also do not have any responsibility of liability for the content on websites that use the bookaddress.com search functionality. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites, which may differ from ours.

Indemnification and Limitation of Liability

Each User agrees to indemnify, defend and hold harmless M/s Evergreen Relocation

and its affiliates including but not limited to its (and its affiliates’) officers, directors, consultants, agents and employees (“Indemnities”) from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, demands, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by the Indemnities that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by such User pursuant to these General Terms of Use. Further, each User agrees to hold the Indemnities harmless against any claims made by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with, such User’s use of the Website or Services, User’s violation of the General Terms of Use, or User’s violation of any rights of another, including any intellectual property rights.

In no event shall the Indemnities, be liable to the Users or any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether or not foreseeable or whether or not the Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages, arising out of or in connection with (i) User’s use of or access to the Website, Services or materials on the Website; or (ii) services provided by any Registered Service Provider.

The limitations and exclusions in this Section apply to the maximum extent permitted by applicable laws.

Amendment to the Terms of Service

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions.

Arbitration

If any dispute arises between a user/users and bookaddress.com arising out of use of the Website or thereafter, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of these terms and conditions, the dispute shall be referred to a sole Arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by Evergreen Relocation. Decision of the Arbitrator shall be final and binding on both the parties to the dispute. The place of arbitration shall be Delhi,India. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996, shall govern the arbitration proceedings.

Grievance Reporting and Redressal

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Grievance Officer through email on the following email Id. admin@booakddress.com Any grievance so received by us shall be resolved within the best possible time.

Privacy Policy

BookAddress.com and Evergreen Apartments and other group websites are committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to the website. By registering or making any reservation via the website you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information under the terms of this policy. This website is the wholly owned property of Evergreen Relocation. Any dispute will fall under the jurisdiction of the courts of Delhi,India. In case of any query, please contact us at info@bookaddress.com

Read more

Changes or other updates to this Privacy Statement

We may amend this Privacy Statement at any time. If we make any material change in how we collect, use, disclose, or otherwise process Personal Information, we will prominently post an updated Privacy Statement on our Sites. Any material changes to this Privacy Statement will be effective 10 days after our posting of the updated Privacy Statement. Where required to do so by law, we may seek your prior consent to any material changes we make to this Privacy Statement.

Cookies And Similar Tracking Technologies

Information Collected Through Technology. Information is also obtained in other ways through technology. Some of this information may be linked to you personally. In accordance with applicable law, EVERGREEN RELOCATION uses and allows third parties to use essential and non-essential cookies, online tracking tools, web beacons, and similar technologies (collectively, “cookies“) on our Site. We process this information to help our Site function correctly, and better understand the needs of our customers.

Cookies on our Site generally fall into the following categories:

    • Strictly Necessary Cookies: These are required for the operation of our Site. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas. These cookies are session cookies which are erased when you close your browser.
    • Analytical/Performance Cookies: These allow us to recognize and count the number of users of our Site and see how such users navigate through our Site. This helps to improve how our Site works, for example, by ensuring that users can find what they are looking for easily. These cookies are session cookies which are erased when you close your browser.
    • Functional Cookies: These improve the functional performance of our Site and make it easier for you to use. For example, cookies are used to remember that you have previously visited the Site and asked to remain logged into it. These cookies are session cookies which are erased when you close your browser.
    • Targeting Cookies: These record your visit to our Site, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed to recognize you as a previous visitor and to track your activity on the Site and other websites you visit. These cookies qualify as persistent cookies, because they remain on your device for us to use during a next visit to our Site. You can delete these cookies via your browser settings. We will not collect these cookies from individuals in Europe without proper consent.

Use of cookies. We advertise in a number of ways, including online through managed social media presences, and on other unaffiliated sites and mobile applications. To understand how our advertising campaigns are performing, we may collect certain information via cookies on our Site through our advertising service providers. The information we collect includes IP addresses, the number of page visits, pages viewed via our Site, search engine referrals, browsing activities over time and across other websites following your visit to our Site or applications, and responses to advertisements and promotions on the websites and applications where we advertise.

We also use certain information to identify new visitors to our Site, recognize returning visitors, advertise on other websites and mobile applications not affiliated with us, analyze the effectiveness of our advertisements, better understand our audience, customers, or other Site visitors, and determine whether you might be interested in new products or services.

Controlling Our Tracking Tools. Your browser may give you the ability to control cookies. How you do so, however, depends on your browser and the type of cookie. Certain browsers can be set to reject all browser cookies. If you configure your computer to block all cookies, you may disrupt certain web page features, and limit the functionality we can provide when you visit or use our Site (e.g., we will not be able to provide you with searches that you have asked us to save). You can change your cookie settings at any time. Some browsers have a “Do Not Track” feature that lets you tell websites that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. These browser features are still not uniform, so we are not currently set up to respond to those signals.

Controlling Online Interest-Based Ads. We sometimes work with online advertising vendors to provide you with relevant and useful ads. This may include ads served on or through our Site. This may also include ads served on other companies’ websites. These ads may be based on information collected by us or third parties. For example, your postal code may be used to target an ad for people in your area. These ads may also be based on your activities on our Site or on third party websites.

For more information about our ad service provider and its cookies, including information about how to opt out of these technologies, you may visit http://optout.aboutads.info In addition, users may prevent Google’s collection of data generated by your use of the Site (including your IP address) by downloading and installing a Browser Plugin available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Data Retention

Depending on the service you require, we will retain your Personal Information only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement or as set out in our contracts with our franchisees, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by a law that applies to us.

Security

The security and confidentiality of your Personal Information matters to us. That’s why we have adequate technical, administrative, and physical controls in place to protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use, and disclosure. For example, we provide the option to encrypt all information you submit to us using Secure Sockets Layer (“SSL”) technology that helps protect information during transport to our Site. We periodically review our security measures to evaluate industry best practices and update accordingly. Even so, despite our reasonable efforts, no security measure is ever perfect or impenetrable.

Your rights concerning your Personal Information

You have the following choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information:

  • Marketing Communications. If you no longer wish to receive any marketing communications, remain on a mailing list to which you previously subscribed or receive any other communication from BOOKADDRESS.COM, please follow the unsubscribe link in the relevant communications or contact us using the link at the bottom of the message. Even after you opt-out or update your marketing preferences, we may still contact you for transactional or informational purposes. These include, for example, customer service issues, returns or product-related inquiries, surveys or recalls, or any questions regarding a specific order.
  • Cookies and Similar Technologies. Please review your browser or computer settings for certain cookies and see below to exercise certain choices regarding cookies.

You are not required to provide all Personal Information identified in this Privacy Statement to use our Site, but certain aspects of our Site will not be available to you. However, you can use our services without consenting to non-essential cookies or direct marketing emails; the only consequence is that our products and services will be less communicated, we may not be able to provide the support you seek, and you may miss out on attractive promotions and news about our products and services.

BOOKADDRESS.COM will address those rights where required by applicable laws. Note that if you are a franchisee or an employee of a franchisee, and we obtain access or otherwise process your Personal Information in that context, you should contact your employer/franchisee which will be in the best position to respond to your inquiry. If applicable, and you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as set out below.

  1. Right of access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not Personal Information concerning you is processed, and, to request access to the Personal Information. The access information includes, among other things, the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Information concerned, and the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the Personal Information have been or will be disclosed. This is not, however, an absolute right, and the interests of other individuals may restrict your right of access. You may have the right to obtain a copy of their Personal Information undergoing processing.
  2. Right to rectification: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Information about you. Depending on the purposes of the processing, you may have the right to have incomplete Personal Information completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.
  3. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): Under certain circumstances, you have the right to obtain from us the erasure of Personal Information concerning you, and we may be obligated to erase that Personal Information. Personal data may reside in backup archives that must be retained for a longer period of time, either because it is impractical to isolate individual data within the archive, or because it is required to be retained for contractual, legal, or compliance reasons. Personal Information will not be restored to production systems (except in certain rare circumstances, e.g., the need to recover from a natural disaster, etc.). In such cases, Personal Information may be restored from the backup, however, all necessary steps will be taken to honor the initial request and erase the primary instance of the data. Backup archives containing Personal Information is protected with strong encryption.
  4. Right to restriction of processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to obtain from us restriction of processing your Personal Information. In that case, your data will be marked and may only be processed by us for certain limited purposes. As EVERGREEN RELOCATION processes and uses your Personal Information primarily for purposes of carrying out a contract for a services relationship with EVERGREEN RELOCATION may have a legitimate interest for the processing which will override your restriction request, unless the restriction request relates to marketing activities.
  5. Right to data portability: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive the Personal Information about you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transmit that data to another entity without hindrance from us.

Right to object: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Information by us, and we can be required to no longer process your Personal Information.

Legal grounds for the collection, use, sharing, and other processing of Personal Information

BOOKADDRESS.COM relies on the following legal grounds for its collection, use, sharing, and other processing of Personal Information as described in this Privacy Statement:

  • Necessary to provide information or otherwise carry out the performance of a contract with you as an individual;
  • Our legitimate interests, including:
    • Performance of the contract with our franchisees;
    • Implementation and operation of a group-wide matrix structure and group-wide information sharing;
    • Customer relationship management and other forms of marketing and analytics;
    • Fraud prevention, misuse of company IT systems, or money laundering;
    • Whistleblower scheme operations;
    • Physical, IT, and network perimeter security;
    • Internal investigations; and
    • Intended mergers and acquisitions;
  • Compliance with legal obligations and/or defense against legal claims, including those in the area of labor law, social security, and data protection, tax, and corporate compliance laws.
  • Protection of the vital interests of any individual;
  • Performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in BOOKADDRESS.COM ; and
  • Consent, as permitted by applicable law.

Use and sharing of Personal Information

Whatever the purpose may be – whether we share with service providers or other external entities – we only process and share your Personal Information to the extent reasonably necessary to fulfil your requests and meet our legitimate business and legal objectives. When we disclose Personal Information to external entities to perform support services for us, we establish by contract that they may access your Personal Information only for the purposes of performing those support services. We may also use what we know about you to offer you other products and services. We may combine your online information with information collected from offline or online sources, or information we already have. We may also use and disclose certain Personal Information to our affiliated companies and others for any purpose allowed by law.

BookAddress.com’s Business Activities. We generally process and may disclose your Personal Information to others to:

  • Provide you with products and services, including authenticating authorized users, and marketing our products and services;
  • Perform certain services or other transactions initiated by you;
  • Respond to your questions, complaints, or reviews of our product or services;
  • Send you communications about online transactions, product information, ads and promotions, electronic newsletters, or other notices you requested or offers tailored to you;
  • Enable our advertisers to provide you with more personalized content, and track the effectiveness of certain advertising campaigns;
  • Comply with applicable law, obey judicial orders, cooperate with law enforcement authorities, or prevent any suspected illegal activities;
  • Help us run our business; or
  • For any other everyday business purposes, such as product development and Site administration.

Collection and Use of Your Personal Information

We collect your Personal Information on the Site to enhance the services we offer you, improve the Site, and inform you about other services and products that may be available through us, our affiliated companies, our franchisees and/or our marketing partners. We collect Personal Information about you when you interact with or utilize services offered on this Site, such as:

  1. Registrations for special communications, such as saving a search for you and, but only if you request it, sending you new listings that fit the profile of your saved search;
  2. Requests to find a property, to list/submit your property, and to find a sales agent/associate;
  3. Requests to contact us;
  4. Requests to receive periodic industry updates;
  5. Requests to sharing a listing to a friend; and
  6. Requests to Find or List a Property and to Find a Sales Associate/Agents

Personal Information includes:

  1. Name;
  2. Postal or billing address;
  3. E-mail address;
  4. Telephone or mobile number;
  5. Location via IP address;
  6. Device being used (for our mobile site);
  7. Cookies and similar technologies;
  8. Other relevant data.

Even if you do not send us any Personal Information, we collect certain non-personal information about how you use our Site via like Google Analytics etc. This information cannot identify you, and is used for statistical purposes.

Comments and Questions

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement or wish to correct or update your Personal Information, or unsubscribe from any industry updates you have requested by modifying or deleting your profile on the Site, write to customer service at:
EVERGREEN RELOCATION
A-153,Defence Colony,New Delhi 110024,India

Contacts Us

Compare